In cosmetics, synthetic oil refers to stable raw materials. These oils are made from various fats and oils. Although synthetic oils are similar in composition and structure to natural oils, the quality of these oil-fats has been improved significantly. It is also more resistant to skin irritation and lowers skin absorption. It has a higher quality than natural oils. This is why it is used widely in cosmetics. Commonly used synthetic oil and fats include squalane (lanolin derivatives), polysiloxanes and fatty acids.
It is made by the hydrogenation, in deep-sea shark live oil, of squalene. It is a transparent, colorless, odorless oily fluid that’s not toxic. Squalene is one of the major components. Squalane exhibits good permeability. Lubricity, safety, as well as being a natural ingredient, is used frequently in top-quality cosmetics including creams.
Lanolin derivatives are a group of derivatives from lanolin. This includes wool alcohol. This is a light yellow to brown waxy-solid, with a mild odor. Linolenic is a good moisturizer and is common in shaving lotions. Pure wool wax is stable, absorbs easily and has a good emollient. The main use of pure wool wax is to embelish creams, ointments and creams. Acetylated wax for wool is safe, gentle and reliable. It is commonly used in sunscreen cosmetics such as lotions, creams, or creams. It’s mixed with mineral oils and used as a baby oil. By combining hydrogenated-lanolin and ethyleneoxid, polyoxyethylene hydrogenated is a white, waxy, slightly odorous, solid. You can use it for perm, hydrogen paste, and many other uses. It’s also used in conditioners, lipsticks, and other creams.
You may also know them as silicone oils. It is an excellent raw material to create cosmetics. It exhibits a remarkable skincare function, as well as physiological inertness. It’s lubricating, anti-ultraviolet, radiation and gas permeability, slow-release aroma and flavor, proper antistatic function and dustproof function and has high stability. It has no effect on the mixing of other ingredients. Commonly used are polydimethylsiloxane, polymethyl phenyl siloxane, cyclic polysiloxane, and the like. A soft substance, polydimethylsiloxane replaces oily raw materials, like vaseline or paraffin, in cosmetics. Polymethylphenylsiloxane is a colorless or light yellow transparent liquid. It’s very easy to use and leaves your skin feeling soft. It will soften and deepen hair colors, as well as maintain their natural luster. It is used extensively in skincare products of high quality. Cosmetics. Low viscosity, good volatility, the cyclic polysiloxane can be used in cosmetics including creams lotions shampoos soaps lotions and bath oils as well as stick cosmetics.
Lauric acid is a raw material for cosmetics. It can also be called myristic or palmitic acid. Stearic, isostearic as well as other fatty oils. A fatty oil is a cosmetic raw material. It can usually be mixed with potassium hydroxide, triethanolamine to create soap as an emulsifier. Lauric acid, also known by the name dodecanoic Acid, is a white, crystallized waxy solid. Lauric acid can also be called sodium hydroxide and zinc hydroxide. This is how soap, which forms as cosmetics, is made. As an dispersant, it is an emulsifier. It is used to make shampoo, face wash, and shaving cream. Lauric acid, myristic and lauric acids are also found in this range. Most commonly, they are found in the raw material of shaving creams and facial soaps. A natural material used in the production of creams. For creams creams creams hair creams lotions lipsticks surfactants and creams, stearic acid is used as a raw material.
A raw material for oils and fats, fatty alkoels are mostly C12-C18-C18 high quality fatty alkoels, including lauryl or whale alcohol, stearyl, and others. as humectants; propylene glycol, glycerol, sorbitol, etc. You can use this product as a viscosity-agent, a reducing agents, or as perfumes. Lauryl alcohol can be used only as a cosmetic surfactant, although it is very rarely used. W-propanol (W-propanol) is an important essential oil that can also be used as a stable material to create creams or lotions. Staryl alcohol is the principal raw material to prepare creams and moisturizers. In conjunction with cetyl, it is used for the manufacture of lipstick products.
The esterification or reduction of higher fatty oils with low molecular value monohydric acids is the most common way to make fatty acid esters. The characteristics of fatty acids are: easy mixing with oil; low viscosity; good elasticity; good permeability to skin. They are also widely used in cosmetics. Butylstearate, the primary ingredient for nail polishes and lipsticks, can also be used in skincare and cosmetics. However, isopropyl meristate is used most often in cream products.
Cataniadagiocare advancedmaterial Tech Co., Ltd., (Cataniadagiocare), a professional manufacturer for SodiumMyristate, is backed by over 12 years in research and development of chemical products. We are available to assist you with any questions.