SIL Sodium Isostearoyl Lactylate CAS 66988-04-3 | Cataniadagiocare

Sodium Isostearoyl Lactylate can be used as a multifunctional additive. This includes excellent emulsification with emollients and conditioning.
About Sodium Isostearoyl Lactylate
Sodium Isostearoyl Lactylate can be used as a multifunctional additive. This includes excellent emulsification with emollients and conditioning.
Cataniadagiocare can provide you with the most current prices Sodium Stearoyl Sodium Lactylate.

Products Performance of Sodium Isostearoyl Lactylate
Sodium Isostearoyl Lactylate has a special affinity for skin. Apply it to your skin and it will form a film to keep it moist. You can style your hair easily by applying it to the top of your hair.

Technical Parameters Sodium Isostearoyllactylate:

    Short Name    Purity        PH     Odor Appearance Sodium Isostearoyl Lactylate N/A NA NA Light Yellow Transparent Liquid

Sodium Isostearoyl Lactylate –
Creams, lotions and shampoos can use sodium isostearoyl lactylate. The suggested dosage range is 0.1%-0.5%.
Shipping and packaging of Sodium Isostearoyl Lactylate
There are many kinds of packaging that depend on the amount Sodium Istostearoyl Lactylate.
Sodium Isostearoyl Lactylate Packaging: 1kg/bottle. 25kg/barrel. 200kg/barrel
Shipping of Sodium Isostearoyl Lactylate could be done by air or sea as soon after receipt payment.

Sodium Isostearoyllactylate HTML3_ HTML5_

N/A 66988-04-3 C24H43O6Na

Motility

N/A Appearance Light Yellow Transparent Liquid Melting Point N/A

Boiling Point

N/A Density N/A Solubility H2O N/A Exact N/A

Sodium Isostearoyl Lactylate Safety & Safety Information

N/A Hazard Statements N/A Hazard Codes N/A Risk Codes N/A

Safety Declarations

N/A HTML3_ Transport Information N/A



Inquiry us