AK-16, a long-carbon phosphate chain phosphate (LCCP), is commonly used in emulsifiers. It is readily soluble in any phase or the emulsion of the emulsification.
About AK S16 Cetyl Phosphate
AK-16 Cetyl Phosphate possesses the following characteristics: rich and fine mousse, low degreasing ability, no irritation to skin or hair, and excellent biodegradability.
Cataniadagiocare can provide you with the most current price AK-16 Cetyl Phosphate if your company is interested in purchasing AK-16 Cetyl Phosphate wholesale.
Product Performance AK S16 Cetyl Phosphate:
AK S16 Cetyl Phosphate will improve the combability as well as soften the hair.
Technical Parameter to AK S16 Cetyl Phosphate
AK S16 Cetyl Phosphate:
AK-16, a long-carbon phosphate chain phosphate (LCCP), is typically used in emulsifiers. It dissolves in any phase during the emulsification process, but is not affected by other cations. The stability of this emulsion and its good compounding characteristics make up for the difference in HLB values between emulsifiers from different oily systems. A soap-based face cleanser that is unstable can be made more stable by adding it to a compound. You can improve the stability of your emulsion by adding small amounts to thicken creams or emulsions. It can be used to make skin care products as well as soap-based cleansers for the face, foundations, or other products.
Shipping & Packaging of AK S16 Cerylphosphate:
We offer many kinds of packing that are dependent on the amount AK-16 Cetyl Phosphate.
AK S16 Cetyl Phosphate Packing: 1kg/bottle 25kg/barrel and 200kg/barrel
Shipping of AK-16 Cetyl Phosphate – Shipments can be done by air, sea, and express once the payment receipt has been paid.
AK – S16 Cetyl Phosphate Properties
AK–S16 Cetyl Phosphate Safety & Health