Surfactant

Any substance that dissolves in water and can significantly reduce the surface energy of water is called a surface active agent (surface active agent, SAA) or surface active substance. Surfactants reduce the surface tension of water by adsorbing at the gas-liquid two-phase interface, and can also reduce the oil-water interfacial tension by adsorbing between the liquid interfaces. Many surfactants can also aggregate in bulk solution as aggregates.

Uses of Surfactant

Surfactants have become a flexible and diverse class due to their physical and chemical effects such as wetting or anti-sticking, emulsification or demulsification, foaming or defoaming, solubilization, dispersion, washing, anti-corrosion, anti-static and corresponding practical applications. , A wide range of fine chemical products. In addition to being used as detergents in daily life, other applications of surfactants can cover almost all fine chemical fields.Surfactants are used as performance additives in many industry formulations, such as personal and home care, and countless industrial applications: metal processing, industrial cleaning, oil extraction, pesticides, etc.
Cataniadagiocare material supplier can provide amphoteric surfactants, anionic surfactants, cationic surfactants, nonionic surfactants, etc.

Payment Term:
Alipay, Western Union, T/T, Paypal, Credit Card etc.
Shipment Term:
By international express, by air, by courier, by sea, or as customers request.

Storage conditions:

1) Should be avoid damp and high temperature.

2) Use immediately after opening the inner package bag.

3) Should be store in a dry environment at room temperature.

Surfactant

Disodium cocoamphodiacetate CAS 68650-39-5

It’s mild in performance with low skin irritation and high detergency. Solid Content: 37.5-40.0 About Disodium Disodium cocoamphodiacetate CAS 68650-39-5: It exhibits good properties such as surface activity; detergency; solubilization; foaming; foaming; foam stability; mild performance; low skin and eye irritation; excellent conditioning; makes hair easy to comb; hard water resistance; compatibility, acid resistance; and […]

Read More
Surfactant

Potassium ricinoleate CAS 8013-05-6, 40% | Cataniadagiocare

Potassium ricinoleate offers good lubricity. 40% Potassium picinoleate Potassium ricinoleate offers good lubricity. Cataniadagiocare is an international Potassium oil ricinoleate company. If you’d like to purchase bulk Potassium, send us an inquiry. Product Performance of Potassium ricinoleate: Potassium ricinoleate offers good lubricity. Technical Parameter of Potassium rubinoleate     Short Name    Purity        PH  […]

Read More
Surfactant

MS-1 Alkylphenol Ether Sulfosuccinate Sodium Salt | Cataniadagiocare

With good emulsification properties, dispersibility, wetability, suspension and decontamination capabilities, it is well-suited for use in hot water as well as general solvents. MS-1 Alkylphenol Ether Sulfosuccinate Na Salt MS-1 Alkylphenol Ether Sulfosuccinate Salt Salt offers rich and delicate foam with low degreasing ability, irritation to hair and skin, and excellent biodegradability. Cataniadagiocare.com is a […]

Read More
Surfactant

Detergent LS CAS 10165-56-1 | Cataniadagiocare

It is readily soluble in water. Content: >=60% About the Detergent (LS): Detergent LS offers rich and fine foam with low degreasing ability, skin and hair irritation and high biodegradability. Cataniadagiocare is a trustworthy global Detergent LS. Please send an inquiry to receive the most recent price of Detergent LS if your company would like […]

Read More
Surfactant

PTSA-P-Toluene-Sulfonic-Acid-CAS-6192-52-5 | Cataniadagiocare

The white powder is monoclinic, colorless flake crystals. Melting point: 38degC (anhydrous), 103.5degC (monohydrate). About PTSA PTSA Sulfonic A: PTSA P–Toluene sulfonic Acid features rich and fine foam, low care, irritation of skin and hair, and high biodegradability. Cataniadagiocare offers trusted global PTSA PTSA PTSA PT Toluene sulfonic Acid. Product Performance PTSA P–Toluene sulfonic acids: […]

Read More
Surfactant

AEC-9Na Sodium alcohol ether carboxylate, 28% | Cataniadagiocare

New multifunctional anionic suprafactant sodium alcoholether carboxylate offers good detergency. Solid Content: 28% Concerning Sodium alcoholether carboxylate New multifunctional anionic suprafactant sodium alcoholether carboxylate offers good detergency. Cataniadagiocare can be trusted worldwide Sodium ether oxylate. If you are interested in buying bulk Sodium alcohol ether carboxylate, please send us an inquiry. Product Performance of sodium […]

Read More
Surfactant

Petroleum Sulfonate | Cataniadagiocare

Petroleum sulfonate works well as an anionic agent to reduce interfacial pressure between oil and water. More information about Petroleum sulfonate Petroleum sulfonate has many characteristics, including rich foam and biodegradability. Cataniadagiocare Global Petroleum Saulfonate is available for bulk purchase. Product Performance of Petroleum sulfonate: Oil sulfonate may improve hair’s combability and softness. Technical Parameter Of Petroleum […]

Read More
Surfactant

N-Methyl-N-cocoylaminoacetic acid CAS 61791-59-1

CS-30 is an Amino Acid Series Surfactant. About N-Methyl-N-cocoylaminoacetic acid CAS 61791-59-1: CS-30 surfactant from the amino acid series is mild, high in foam, stable and elastic. Product Performance of N-Methyl-N-cocoylaminoacetic acid CAS 61791-59-1: Cataniadagiocare can be trusted as a trustworthy global Alkyl C12-14 Hydroxypropyl Sulfobetaine supplier. Technical Parameter of N-Methyl-N-cocoylaminoacetic acid CAS 61791-59-1:     Short Name […]

Read More
Surfactant

Sodium Diisobutylnaphthalene Sulphonate CAS-27213-90-7 | Cataniadagiocare

Sodium Diisobutylnaphthalene Sulphonate is an anionic surfactant, easily soluble in water, can reduce the surface tension of water, has excellent penetration and wettability, and has emulsification, diffusion and foaming properties. Get the best substance About Sodium diisobutylnaphthalene sulphonate: Sodium diisobutylnaphthalene sulphonate has the characteristics of rich and fine foam, low degreasing power, low irritation to […]

Read More
Surfactant

Sodium naphthenate CAS 61790-13-4, 40% | Cataniadagiocare

Sodium Naphthenate, which is insoluble in water, has good surface activity as well as emulsification. 40% Content About Sodium naphthenate Naphthenate, which is insoluble in water, has good surface activity as well as emulsification. Cataniadagiocare can be trusted worldwide Sodium naphthalate. Product Performance of Sodium naphthenate: The preparation of naphthenate dryers, naphthenate shampoos and other products can […]

Read More