SMEA can be also made by the condensation of Stearic Acid, or Ethanolamine. This translucent sheet looks yellow.
Monoethanolamide of Stearic Acid
SMEA can be derived from the condensing of stearic Acid (stearic Acid) with ethanolamine. SMEA stands for Sheet of Solid Yellow.
Linear C10 alcohol derivative
. Please email us to receive the most current information
Prices as Low as
Monoethanolamide and Stearic Acid
You can buy stearic monethanolamide.
It is possible to buy bulk.
Technical parameter : Stearic Acid Monoethanol Amine
|Product Name||HLB||Cloud point(1%,)||Active Value Content(%)||Appearance(25)|
|Monoethanolic Stearic Amamide||3||N/A||N/A||Flake has a yellowish color.|
Take advantage of
Monoethanolic Stearic Acidamide
This non-ionic surfactant dissolves mineral oil. You can use it in oil-inwater emulsifiers that make the product emulsifiable. You can use it to protect cosmetics. It acts as a protection, pearlescent, sunshade and thickening agent. You can add it to your personal wash products as an extracting or emollient. This product will decrease swelling and soothe the skin. You should use between 0.5% and 3.3%.
Packaging and shipping of Stearic Acid Monoethanol Amide
You can choose from many different types of packaging.
Stearic acid monoethanol amide quantity.
Stearic acid monoethanol aide packing:
1kg/bottle. 25kg/barrel. 200kg/barrel
Monoethanolamide transport of Stearic Acid
A receipt can be used to enable express shipping by sea, air or water in the fastest time.
Stearic acids monoethanolamide Properties
|Other Titles||Octadecanoic monoethanolamide and Monoethanolamide|
|Appearance||Flake has a yellowish color.|
Talk to us